Data Protection

Datenschutz

We have written this data protection declaration in order to explain to you in accordance with the requirements of the EU General Data Protection Regulation what information we collect, how we use data and what decision options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things so easily and clearly.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and saved, including on this website.

Wenn Sie unsere Webseite so wie jetzt gerade besuchen, speichert unser Webserver (Computer auf dem diese Webseite gespeichert ist) automatisch Daten wie die IP-Adresse Ihres Gerätes, die Adressen der besuchten Unterseiten, Details zu Ihrem Browser (z.B. Chrome, Firefox, Edge,…) und Datum sowie Uhrzeit. Wir nutzen diese Daten nicht und geben Sie in der Regel nicht weiter, können jedoch nicht ausschließen, dass diese Daten beim Vorliegen von rechtswidrigem Verhalten eingesehen werden.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information in the context of the transmission of a form or comments in the blog, will be collected by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - thus outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email.

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority, whose website you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/ .

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
Ein Cookie ist ein kurzes Datenpaket, welches zwischen Webbrowser und Webserver ausgetauscht wird, für diese aber völlig bedeutungslos ist und erst für die Webanwendung, z. B. einen Online-Shop, eine Bedeutung erhält, etwa den Inhalt eines virtuellen Warenkorbes.
Es gibt zwei Arten von Cookies: Erstanbieter-Cookies werden von unserer Website erstellt, Drittanbieter-Cookies werden von anderen Websites (z. B. Google Analytics) erstellt.
Man unterscheidet drei Kategorien von Cookies: unbedingt notwendige Cookies um grundlegende Funktionen der Website sicherzustellen, funktionelle Cookies um die Leistung der Webseite sicherzustellen und zielorientierte Cookies um das Benutzererlebnis zu verbessern.
Wir nutzen Cookies, um unsere Webseite nutzerfreundlicher zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.
Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben.
Sie können jederzeit Cookies, die sich bereits auf Ihrem Computer befinden, löschen oder Cookies deaktivieren. Die Vorgangsweise dazu ist nach Browser unterschiedlich, am besten Sie suchen die Anleitung in Google mit dem Suchbegriff „cookies löschen chrome“ oder „cookies deaktivieren chrome“ im Falle eines Chrome Browsers oder tauschen das Wort „chrome“ gegen den Namen Ihres Browsers, z. B. edge, firefox, safari aus.
Wenn Sie uns generell nicht gestatten, Cookies zu nutzen, d.h. diese per Browsereinstellung deaktivieren, können manche Funktionen und Seiten nicht wie erwartet funktionieren.

Google Maps privacy policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the functions of this card, data is transferred to Google. You can find out what data Google collects and what this data is used for https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

MailChimp privacy policy

Wir versenden Newsletter mit MailChimp und verwenden auf dieser Webseite Funktionen des Newsletter Dienstes MailChimp der Firma The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA um Newsletter-Anmeldungen zu erfassen.

General information about MailChimp

Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp) maintains online platforms that allow our users to stay in touch with their subscribers, primarily via email. They allow users, email addresses, and other subscriber profile information, such as B. Upload name, physical address and other demographic information into the MailChimp database. This information is used to send emails and to enable certain other MailChimp features to be used by these users. In accordance with the published privacy policy, MailChimp shares some information with third parties to provide and support the services that MailChimp offers to users. MailChimp also shares some information with third party advertising partners to better understand users' needs and interests so that more relevant content and targeted advertising can be provided to these users and other users.

Newsletter Sign up

If you register for our newsletter on our website, the data entered will be saved at MailChimp.

Deletion of your data

You can revoke your consent to receive our newsletter at any time within the email you received by clicking on the link in the lower area. If you have unsubscribed by clicking on the unsubscribe link, your data will be deleted from MailChimp.

Newsletter evaluation

When you receive a newsletter via MailChimp, information such as IP address, browser type and email program are saved to give us information about the performance of our newsletter. MailChimp can be viewed using the images included in the HTML emails called Web Beacons (details can be found on https://kb.mailchimp.com/reports/about-open-tracking) determine whether the email has arrived, whether it has been opened and whether links have been clicked. All this information is stored on the MailChimp servers, not on this website.

MailChimp is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework which regulates the correct and secure data transfer of personal data. More information can be found on https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG, You can find out more about the use of cookies at MailChimp at https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/, Information on data protection at MailChimp (Privacy) can be found at https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ read.

MailChimp order data processing contract

We have concluded a contract with MailChimp for data processing addendum. This contract serves to secure your personal data and ensures that MailChimp adheres to the applicable data protection regulations and does not pass on your personal data to third parties.

You can find more information about this contract at http://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/.

Quelle: Erstellt mit dem Data protection generator from firmenwebseiten.at in co-operation with wanderparadies.de

 

Page Under Construction